Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

375 Meadow Lake Blvd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

4.7 / 5.0 13 Reviews

Pricing & Availability

(800) 755-1458

Contact Resident

(406) 892-3400

Get Pricing Today!

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.

Get Free Assistance!
For Pricing, Tours, and Availability at Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls:
(800) 755-1458

Trying To Contact a Loved One?
To Reach Residents Living at Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls:
(406) 892-3400


About Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls is the right choice for seniors who want to stay independent, but also get the care they need. Residents living here enjoy everything that's available in Columbia Falls. Local shopping, restaurants, activities are nearby as well as options for physicians and hospitals in case of emergencies.

Come join us at our community and you will discover that the quality of life we offer has been perfected through the options that we offer to our residents. We encourage our seniors to personalize and decorate their suites with their favorite furnishings from home. Residents enjoy old hobbies and discover new ones through the social activities.

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Senior Living and Care

Assisted Living

You'll discover a secure, relaxed lifestyle at Columbia Falls's Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Assisted Living, where independence meets tailored assistance. Services encompass housekeeping, transportation, and personal care, with staff available when you need them. At Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Assisted Living, you can rest assured your loved one is receiving quality care and support.

Schedule Tour at Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Amenities & Services

Activities Onsite, Meals Provided, Devotional Services Offsite, Indoor Common Areas and other perks are available to all residents. Seniors enjoy the comfort of their new home while our friendly, well-trained staff is available for anything they may need or want.

Our facility has Wheelchair Accessible Showers, Hospice Available and other ways we keep seniors active and healthy. Our staff works really hard to keep our aging residents active and independent, keeping everyone feeling young and healthy.

Residents enjoy of a full schedule of social, educational and entertaining activities. Our structured program helps all residents maintain a high quality of life. Many of our activities encourage members to socialize and develop friendships with other residents. We make sure the activities are fun and entertaining.

Want to learn more about what our senior living community can offer you? Call (800) 755-1458 for more information.

Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls Location

Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

375 Meadow Lake Blvd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

Pricing & Availability

(800) 755-1458

Available Living Options

  • Assisted Living

Contact Us to Get Pricing & Schedule Tours

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.


Prefer to speak to a live person? Talk to a local senior living advisor today

(800) 755-1458

Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls Frequently Asked Questions

What does Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls cost?

The cost of assisted living at Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls is determined by the level of support, supervision, and care required. Pricing may also be influenced by services like meal plans, transportation, and personalized care. Call (800) 755-1458 for customized quotes and tailored pricing.

Does Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls accept Medicare or Medicaid?

Assisted living services are not covered by Medicare because they are considered custodial care. However, Medicare provides coverage for medical services such as short-term skilled nursing, rehabilitation, or therapy under Medicare Part B when necessary. Medicaid may help fund assisted living through Home and Community-Based Services (HCBS) waivers for qualifying individuals. Veterans’ benefits and long-term care insurance may also cover some costs not addressed by Medicare or Medicaid. To better understand your options and eligibility, call (800) 755-1458 to speak with a senior care advisor.

What are the living and care choices at Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls?

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls offers seniors a supportive assisted living environment with personalized attention and engaging activities.

Is there a waitlist for rooms at Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls?

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls units change in availability often. Call (800) 755-1458 to talk with a senior living advisor for current openings. The waitlist provides an option when immediate units are not available.

Can I take a tour of Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls?

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls offers tours to help you learn more about the community. Schedule your visit by calling or completing the contact form, and a team member will assist you.

Does Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls have positive reviews?

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls holds a 5.0 rating, reflecting strong satisfaction. Users commend the exceptional care, welcoming environment, and variety of amenities provided for residents.

Reviews Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

4.7 / 5.0 13 Reviews

Write a Review

May 2026

Lynn Thompson

Poor management broken vehicle only one 4 passenger for 30 residents food is horrible unhealthy high staff turnover way way too expensive rude residents broken amenities don't live there if you want to be happy

May 2024

Google

Malinda Harnett

April 2023

Lisa M Schrade

The rooms and the dining are lovely. Thank you.

December 2022

Google

Dan & Rose Glines

After spending a year and a half at timber Creek I must say, it is a great facility,the staff are kind and helpful, the meals are healthy, it is like a home where you can relax and make new friends

November 2022

Google

jimmie Petrik

Very nice place

June 2021

Google

Jane Gallo

February 2019

Google

Tiffany Brooks

May 2018

Google

Marissa Turnbow

March 2018

Google

Duane Barnhart

December 2017

Google

Missty Rhodes

June 2017

SeniorAdvisor

Visitor

We toured this community and the staff was able to answer the question on the care that is available. I liked the cleanliness of the community and they offer a nice variety of meals that are healthy. They had a lot of activities that are offered to the residents. The views are amazing and the atmosphere is nice. We would recommend this community to other families to tour for the care of a loved one.

February 2017

Facebook

Shelley Welch

Great Assisted Living Facility. Highly recommend !

September 2014

SeniorAdvisor

Resident

Timber Creek Village was an amazing discovery for our family and we have been very pleased with the hospitality and care provided. It is a new assisted living community that is only two years old and it has a very welcoming and homey feeling. We were impressed by the design and layout of the building, with everything all on one level. Each apartment has a private patio, and the community has many inviting indoor and outdoor spaces for people to gather, including the coffee bar, dining room, theater/chapel room, exercise room, and the salon. Mom's favorite place is by the fireplace in the club room and she also appreciates the walking paths outside. The apartments are spacious and the monthly rent includes everything. Mom has the privacy and independence she enjoys, along with many new friends with whom to eat, socialize, and to play Bingo and Pinochle. There are so many fun activities and outings to choose from, and she receives just the right amount of support from kind and caring staff. We were surprised to learn that Mom's doctor even makes regular house calls to Timber Creek and she is a geriatric specialist. We are very grateful for the wonderful assisted living community at Timber Creek!

Rate and Review Timber Creek Village Assisted Living of Columbia Falls

Community Details

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Amenities and Services

Amenities

  • Activities Onsite
  • Meals Provided
  • Devotional Services Offsite
  • Indoor Common Areas

Services

  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Hospice Available

Do you have questions? Speak to a local senior living advisor for free.

(800) 755-1458

Timber Creek Village of Columbia Falls Housing and Staff

Living Types Available

Staff

  • 24-Hour Awake Staff

Not sure what senior living is right for you or your loved ones? Call us today!

(800) 755-1458

Communities Near Columbia Falls

Hidden Meadow Memory Care

375 Meadow Lake Blvd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

5 / 5.0 17 Reviews

Assisted Living | Memory Care

The Springs at Whitefish

375 Meadow Lake Blvd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

4.6 / 5.0 17 Reviews

Assisted Living | Memory Care

Whitefish Care & Rehabilitation Center

375 Meadow Lake Blvd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

4.7 / 5.0 14 Reviews

Nursing Care

View all communities near Columbia Falls


  • Schedule a tour and visit the physical location to make sure community description is accurate.
  • Confirm with community manager that living and services required for you or your loved one's unique needs and budget are met.
  • Check with state government websites for additional provider licensing and information.

If there is any information that is inaccurate or needs to be updated, please contact Assisted Living Center.

Assisted Living Center uses the term "assisted living" or "personal care" to inform users that a community provides assistance with some Activities of Daily Living (ADL's). It may not meet your state's legal definition required for that level of care.