Boulder Cascade

1601 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

4.4 / 5.0 93 Reviews

Pricing & Availability

(800) 755-1458

Contact Resident

(888) 472-0726

Get Pricing Today!

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.

Get Free Assistance!
For Pricing, Tours, and Availability at Boulder Cascade:
(800) 755-1458

Trying To Contact a Loved One?
To Reach Residents Living at Boulder Cascade:
(888) 472-0726


About Boulder Cascade

Boulder Cascade takes senior enjoyment seriously. We have a variety of activities designed to promote senior health and happiness Located in Las Vegas, Our community is accessible to all the local shopping, restaurants, and outdoor activities available in Las Vegas. Hospitals, physicians, and rehabilitation centers can all be reached in a short drive.

We help our senior residents not only with their daily routines, but to thrive physically, mentally, and socially within our community. We design care plans that meet the individual needs for each resident. We also have trained medical staffing available when needed. Our community offers a full activities and social calendar that helps seniors thrive not just in body and mind, but also socially.

Boulder Cascade Living Available

Senior Apartments

Boulder Cascade Senior Apartments brings you an affordable, age-restricted community in Las Vegas for seniors who lead active, independent lives. Designed for seniors, these units include unique safety and ease-of-use features absent in regular apartments. Boulder Cascade Senior Apartments provides you with ample opportunities to mingle and form close bonds with fellow mature adults.

Schedule Tour at Boulder Cascade

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.

Boulder Cascade Amenities & Services

Residents have access to Multiple Amenities and other facility comforts so seniors feel right at home. Our fully-trained staff is always friendly and available to help seniors feel right at home.

Our facility has Extensive Services and other ways we keep seniors active and healthy. Our staff works really hard to keep our aging residents active and independent, keeping everyone feeling young and healthy.

Residents enjoy of a full schedule of social, educational and entertaining activities. Our structured program helps all residents maintain a high quality of life. Many of our activities encourage members to socialize and develop friendships with other residents. We make sure the activities are fun and entertaining.

Want to learn more about what our senior living community can offer you? Call (800) 755-1458 for more information.

Boulder Cascade Location

Boulder Cascade

1601 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89104

Pricing & Availability

(800) 755-1458

Available Living Options

  • Senior Apartments

Contact Us to Get Pricing & Schedule Tours

* Required Fields

By clicking Request Free Info, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You also consent to receive texts and calls, which may be autodialed, from us and our partner providers; however, your consent is not a condition to using our service.


Prefer to speak to a live person? Talk to a local senior living advisor today

(800) 755-1458

Boulder Cascade Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price for Boulder Cascade?

Boulder Cascade calculates senior apartment pricing using the floor plan and unit size. Larger apartments or customized layouts may have different pricing. Financial assistance may be available for those who qualify. Call (800) 755-1458 to learn more and receive a customized quote.

Does Boulder Cascade take Medicare or Medicaid?

Senior apartments are not covered by Medicare because they are designed for independent older adults and do not typically offer medical care or assistance with daily living. Medicaid does not pay for rent in senior apartments, but Medicaid Home and Community-Based Services (HCBS) waivers may cover personal care, homemaker services, or medical help provided in the apartment. Many communities provide income-based rent or HUD assistance to support affordable housing for seniors. For accurate information about your options and eligibility, call (800) 755-1458 to connect with a professional senior advisor who can provide guidance tailored to your situation.

What types of living and care are available at Boulder Cascade?

Boulder Cascade’s senior apartments create an environment where seniors can enjoy their independence with added convenience and security.

How long is the wait for a room at Boulder Cascade?

To learn about immediate apartment availability at Boulder Cascade, call a senior living advisor at (800) 755-1458.

Can I schedule a visit to tour Boulder Cascade?

Explore Boulder Cascade during a personal tour. Schedule your visit by calling or completing the online contact form for assistance.

What do online ratings say about Boulder Cascade?

Reviews consistently rate Boulder Cascade at 4.4 stars. Senior apartment residents value their quality homes and active community.

Reviews Boulder Cascade

4.4 / 5.0 93 Reviews

Write a Review

August 2026

Google

broski siski

Rent is getting to expensive.

May 2026

Google

Marina Caputo

March 2026

Google

Soly Portillo

February 2026

Google

jose pons

January 2026

Google

Martin Ramirez

Very nice park to live in

October 2025

Google

Sam Cardenas

September 2025

Google

Shawna Brooks

They just increased my rent 40 dollars since last month without a word! New management is taking us down!

September 2025

Google

Juval Adonis chirinos Varela

August 2025

Google

Melissa Alessandro

August 2025

Google

Yuniesqui Nuez Flores

July 2025

Google

Joshua Griffin

April 2025

Google

Willie PSYCHO

Awesome place

March 2025

Google

Dorothy Cooper

The lunar eclipse last night amazing!’‘

November 2024

Google

Dorothy Holmes

It use to be a nice senior living community but

November 2024

Google

matt cairo

November 2024

Google

Blanca De Anda

November 2024

Google

Fernando Benitez

Boulder Cascade is pretty solid. I had a good time, and the staff was friendly. The atmosphere is nice, though I think they could use a bit more variety in their offerings. Still, definitely worth checking out!

November 2024

Google

Lexia Diaz

October 2024

Google

Chris Harp

October 2024

Google

Joie Morgan Novak

October 2024

Google

Scott Runnels

Went for a advertised community yard sale. The area looked ok. The community sake was terrible. Found 3 sales in the whole place. Waste of a drive.

September 2024

Google

Henry Perez

August 2024

Google

Randy Burris

Could be our new home.‘

July 2024

Google

Lisa Mellus

July 2024

Google

Cindy Murrill

Very quiet senior community for the most part,

July 2024

Google

patti doll

Love this park. My cousin lives there! Everyone is always so nice.

June 2024

Google

Kenneth Larot Yamat

June 2024

Google

irvin parga

June 2024

Google

ksmiley

May 2024

Google

Howard Ross

April 2024

Google

Maximus Gomez

April 2024

Google

Osiris Veranes

March 2024

Google

Jacqueline L

55+ community very quiet and decent looking manufactured homes. A leased community with a nice size pool and clean. ° ° hanging out.

January 2024

Google

Tim

January 2024

Google

Damon Carter

Good

January 2024

Google

Bonnie Foley

January 2024

Google

John Lundgreen

Nice

January 2024

Google

Simon Templeton

January 2024

Google

Lourdes Wolthers

I love the way that the manager maintain the park and the service he gives to the residents and always very respectful excellent and always very helpful I'm very content.

December 2023

Google

Jesse Morar

December 2023

Google

Maureen Ahern-Luna

November 2023

Google

Vctor Mejia

I've been living in this community for 2 years now and it's really great I know that sometimes the water ’ or electricity goes out, but we have to keep in mind that sometimes these are incidents beyond our control.

November 2023

Google

Yannell DE MOYA

October 2023

Google

Trinity Faith Sheppard

Nice community.

October 2023

Google

Maria Hernandez

September 2023

Google

nicole W

Every moduler home in this very quiet gatted senior community, are so nice! I would definitely recommend this for a nice safe place to live!

September 2023

Google

sudacas por el mundo

September 2023

Google

Rafael Barahona

Good friends live here

September 2023

Google

Anna Guerrero

Nice quite area

September 2023

Google

Jeff Reynolds

August 2023

Google

Jessica Garcia villegas

July 2023

Google

Juver Reyes Jr

July 2023

Google

Charees LadyBugg's Macklin

June 2023

Google

Shawtyy G.

May 2023

Google

Carlamia Heikes

May 2023

Google

Gerardo Sanchez

Nice neighborhood

April 2023

Google

The Batman

Great place for elderly family and safe in a 50+ mobile home park

April 2023

Google

Walter Santeliz

March 2023

Google

Flint Semana

Nice clean family oriented community

February 2023

Google

Megafonous

February 2023

Google

Rafael Saldaa Julian

February 2023

Google

LAS VEGAS SUB-ZERO REPAIR

These guyus were on time and effective. There price was cheaper than other quotes we got . The best part was they handled our issue the same day. I reccomend LV SubZero Refrigeration any day. thank you

December 2022

Google

Carlos Urrutia

November 2022

Google

Jose M Perez-Cabezas

October 2022

Google

Sucel Lucas

August 2022

Google

Mireya briseno

August 2022

Google

Jennifer Cavanaugh

July 2022

Google

Scott Miller

amazing

July 2022

Google

Thomas G Moler Jr

June 2022

Google

Yaricela Tuco

May 2022

Google

Aaron Dickinson

Absolutely no signs directing you to unit numbers made it a chore to find my aunt's home. Can't imagine how emergency vehicles can find anyone.

April 2022

Google

Zachary Sanchez

March 2022

Google

Tracy Wallace

March 2022

Google

Elaine Bartlett

Nice and quiet place

March 2022

Google

Gerardo Barraganf

Trailers for sale

February 2022

Google

Jamie Unknown

Very nice, clean, gated and beautiful views with the pool and club house

January 2022

Google

Victor Martinez

January 2022

Google

Inelda Lopez Newman

December 2021

Google

Adrian Silva

December 2021

Google

Yaimara Simon

It's an excellent place

November 2021

Google

Michael Cooper

November 2021

Google

Diana FernandezDuarte

November 2021

Google

Bonita Jefferson

Nice club house

October 2021

Google

Charlotte C.

Cool place ™

October 2021

Google

Julie M

Lovely gated community. Age 55+ and almost all are double-wide homes. They have community events almost everyday, which are fun, not the typical lame ones. Extremely impressed. Far above the other mobile home in Vegas... in my opinion.

September 2021

Google

Deirdre Davis

September 2021

Google

deborah brocius

September 2021

Google

Leslie Pacheco

August 2021

Google

Rodney knot Hemphill

August 2021

Google

Frances Amarillas

You feel like at home love the office personal good times enjoy arts and crafts and bingo they got and eat different places

August 2021

Google

DRay Winters

August 2021

Google

Enzo Cervantes

August 2021

Google

Dave Parmenter

Nice landscaping. Great pool. Quiet. Has security gate.

Rate and Review Boulder Cascade

Communities Near Las Vegas

Maycliff Estates 55+ Community

3601 E Wyoming Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

4.3 / 5.0 99 Reviews

Independent Living

Court 55+ Active Community

3210 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121

No Reviews Yet

Independent Living

D’ Caesars Care Home

3856 Jewel Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121

No Reviews Yet

Assisted Living

View all communities near Las Vegas


  • Schedule a tour and visit the physical location to make sure community description is accurate.
  • Confirm with community manager that living and services required for you or your loved one's unique needs and budget are met.
  • Check with state government websites for additional provider licensing and information.

If there is any information that is inaccurate or needs to be updated, please contact Assisted Living Center.

Assisted Living Center uses the term "assisted living" or "personal care" to inform users that a community provides assistance with some Activities of Daily Living (ADL's). It may not meet your state's legal definition required for that level of care.